Home
Categories
Offers
For You
Brands

Login

Merlion Naturals Indigo Leaves Powder (227g) Product Description

Merlion Naturals Indigo Leaves Powder (227g)

Pick your best offer

Everything you need to know

Botanical Name: Indigofera Tinctoria

Other Names: Neela, Neeli, Wasma and Neel

Merlion Natural's Indigo Powder is excellent natural ingredient for dyeing hair. It is safe to use as it is derived from plant only, No PPD or any other additives.

Indigo leaves gives rich dark blue tone to hair and can be used with Henna Powder for brown to black shades. It can be used for making Hair Oil. The nutrients in Indigo helps promoting Hair growth, helps preventing premature Graying of Hair and Dandruff.

While dying your hair with Indigo Powder, If you only apply indigo powder on gray hair, it will have little to no color. Indigo powder is best used in combination with henna or after dying your hair with henna.

  • An Excellent Natural alternative to Harmful Chemical Hair Dyes. Safe to use for all. Free from Chemical additives, Metallic Salts and PPD.
  • It gives Dark Blue shade on hair and Black shade when applied after Pure Henna.
  • Indigo hair oil made with the powder is amazing for hair growth, helps preventing premature graying of hair and Dandruff.
  • Produced and Packed in India.
Ingredients

Indigo Leaves Powder

Additional Info
MRP: Rs. 349 (incl. of all taxes)
Country of Origin: India
Name of Manufacturer / Importer / Brand: Infinator pvt ltd
Address of Manufacturer / Importer / Brand: 115, Malhar Industrial Park, Bh Jahnavi Estate Rd, Odhav, Ahmedabad Gujarat 382415 India
Check out the best Henna & Indigo available on Foxy. Shop more products from Merlion Naturals here. Browse through complete range of Merlion Naturals Colourings

Rating and Reviews

4.0 / 5
?
How do you rate this product?
Foxy Promise
100% Orignal Products Free Delivery on Prepaid Hassle free Returns Secure Payments

Delivery & Returns

See Policy
Change address